718 Stonefield Rd Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 Stonefield Rd, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $198,748, approximately $177 per square foot. 718 Stonefield Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Maine-Endwell Senior High School, All Saints School, and All Saints.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2023
Sold by
Velzis John R and Velzis Laurie M
Bought by
Kuratnick Stephen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuratnick Stephen | $158,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,920 | $3,900 | $550 | $3,350 |
| 2024 | $4,115 | $3,900 | $550 | $3,350 |
| 2023 | $4,060 | $3,900 | $550 | $3,350 |
| 2022 | $4,108 | $3,900 | $550 | $3,350 |
| 2021 | $4,059 | $3,900 | $550 | $3,350 |
| 2020 | $3,132 | $3,900 | $550 | $3,350 |
| 2019 | $0 | $3,900 | $550 | $3,350 |
| 2018 | $3,064 | $3,900 | $550 | $3,350 |