718 Union Rd Hammonton, NJ 08037
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $481,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,724
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 Union Rd, Hammonton, NJ 08037 and is currently estimated at $419,975, approximately $243 per square foot. 718 Union Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Waterford Elementary School, Thomas Richards Elementary School, and Atco Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1969
Bought by
Sauser William and Sauser Alva J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sauser William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,822 | $246,900 | $45,000 | $201,900 |
| 2024 | $9,380 | $246,900 | $45,000 | $201,900 |
| 2023 | $9,380 | $246,900 | $45,000 | $201,900 |
| 2022 | $9,091 | $246,900 | $45,000 | $201,900 |
| 2021 | $8,374 | $246,900 | $45,000 | $201,900 |
| 2020 | $8,908 | $246,900 | $45,000 | $201,900 |
| 2019 | $8,854 | $246,900 | $45,000 | $201,900 |
| 2018 | $8,733 | $246,900 | $45,000 | $201,900 |
| 2017 | $8,577 | $246,900 | $45,000 | $201,900 |
| 2016 | $8,469 | $246,900 | $45,000 | $201,900 |
| 2015 | $8,345 | $246,900 | $45,000 | $201,900 |
| 2014 | $8,160 | $246,900 | $45,000 | $201,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map