718 W 2nd St La Junta, CO 81050
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $204,407
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,355
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 W 2nd St, La Junta, CO 81050 and is currently estimated at $136,602, approximately $100 per square foot. 718 W 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including La Junta Primary School, La Junta Intermediate School, and La Junta Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2021
Sold by
Carrillo Nicholas and Carrillo Pierre R
Bought by
Carrillo Richard M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrillo Richard M | -- | Boston National Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carrillo Richard M | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |