Estimated Value: $314,088 - $367,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 W Dexter Trail, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $331,522, approximately $211 per square foot. 718 W Dexter Trail is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Dansville Elementary School, Dansville Middle School, and Dansville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2008
Sold by
Ralston Kirk L and Ralston Ronda S
Bought by
Ralston Kirk L and Ralston Ronda S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1992
Bought by
Ralston Kirk
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ralston Kirk L | -- | None Available | |
| Ralston Kirk | $98,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,763 | $144,600 | $24,950 | $119,650 |
| 2024 | $3,504 | $135,200 | $22,400 | $112,800 |
| 2023 | $3,504 | $121,350 | $20,850 | $100,500 |
| 2022 | $3,330 | $111,400 | $20,250 | $91,150 |
| 2021 | $3,277 | $109,150 | $18,050 | $91,100 |
| 2020 | $3,211 | $97,750 | $18,050 | $79,700 |
| 2019 | $3,099 | $89,350 | $16,600 | $72,750 |
| 2018 | $3,067 | $84,550 | $15,500 | $69,050 |
| 2017 | $2,852 | $82,850 | $15,100 | $67,750 |
| 2016 | -- | $80,350 | $14,700 | $65,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,550 | $29,080 | $46,470 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,800 | $26,497 | $47,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map