NOT LISTED FOR SALE

718 Walker Ave Baltimore, MD 21212

Estimated Value: $416,436

Studio
-- Bath
3,750 Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 718 Walker Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently priced at $416,436, approximately $111 per square foot. 718 Walker Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Stoneleigh Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
J P Myers Inc
Bought by
718 Walker Llc
Current Estimated Value
$416,436

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$290,437
Interest Rate
1.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
718 Walker Llc $400,000 First American Title Insurance
718 Walker Llc $400,000 First American Title Insurance
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open 718 Walker Llc $330,000
Closed 718 Walker Llc $330,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,635 $326,900 $195,200 $131,700
2024 $6,635 $326,900 $195,200 $131,700
2023 $3,213 $326,900 $195,200 $131,700
2022 $6,428 $333,100 $195,200 $137,900
2021 $9,236 $333,100 $195,200 $137,900
2020 $9,236 $333,100 $195,200 $137,900
2019 $5,259 $334,000 $195,200 $138,800
2018 $8,367 $334,000 $195,200 $138,800
2017 $4,751 $334,000 $0 $0
2016 $5,320 $399,600 $0 $0
2015 $5,320 $394,667 $0 $0
2014 $5,320 $389,733 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.