718 William Dr Trafford, PA 15085
Estimated Value: $80,160 - $263,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.59
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 718 William Dr, Trafford, PA 15085 and is currently estimated at $209,790. 718 William Dr is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Penn Trafford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2018
Sold by
Zummo James A and Zummo Andrea
Bought by
Zummo James A and Zummo Andrea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zummo James A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $282 | $20,000 | $2,860 | $17,140 |
| 2025 | $2,739 | $20,000 | $2,860 | $17,140 |
| 2024 | $2,719 | $20,000 | $2,860 | $17,140 |
| 2023 | $2,579 | $20,000 | $2,860 | $17,140 |
| 2022 | $2,549 | $20,000 | $2,860 | $17,140 |
| 2021 | $2,529 | $20,000 | $2,860 | $17,140 |
| 2020 | $2,509 | $20,000 | $2,860 | $17,140 |
| 2019 | $2,449 | $20,000 | $2,860 | $17,140 |
| 2018 | $2,379 | $20,000 | $2,860 | $17,140 |
| 2017 | $2,319 | $20,000 | $2,860 | $17,140 |
| 2016 | $2,251 | $20,000 | $2,860 | $17,140 |
| 2015 | $2,251 | $20,000 | $2,860 | $17,140 |
| 2014 | $2,211 | $20,000 | $2,860 | $17,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map