718 Windchase Ln Stone Mountain, GA 30083
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $135,879
Studio
2
Baths
1,061
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 Windchase Ln, Stone Mountain, GA 30083 and is currently estimated at $131,470, approximately $123 per square foot. 718 Windchase Ln is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Rockbridge Elementary School, Stone Mountain Middle School, and Stone Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Sold by
Abron Evette D
Bought by
Abron Evette D and Abron Jordan Martel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
Danner Ruby Jean
Bought by
Abron Evette D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abron Evette D | -- | -- | |
| Abron Evette D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,573 | $57,640 | $10,000 | $47,640 |
| 2024 | $2,550 | $57,120 | $10,000 | $47,120 |
| 2023 | $2,550 | $50,800 | $10,000 | $40,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map