7180 Lyons Rd Portland, MI 48875
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $441,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,589
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7180 Lyons Rd, Portland, MI 48875 and is currently estimated at $343,124, approximately $215 per square foot. 7180 Lyons Rd is a home located in Ionia County with nearby schools including Oakwood Elementary School, Westwood Elementary School, and Portland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Lovewell Carol Ann and Hill Billy B
Bought by
Starks Laroy J and Starks Luann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starks Laroy J | $52,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,277 | $172,100 | $13,800 | $158,300 |
| 2024 | $12 | $172,100 | $13,800 | $158,300 |
| 2023 | $1,191 | $130,600 | $10,200 | $120,400 |
| 2022 | $1,134 | $130,600 | $10,200 | $120,400 |
| 2021 | $2,956 | $122,300 | $12,700 | $109,600 |
| 2020 | $1,089 | $122,300 | $12,700 | $109,600 |
| 2019 | $1,014 | $110,900 | $12,200 | $98,700 |
| 2018 | $2,812 | $104,100 | $12,200 | $91,900 |
| 2017 | $1,022 | $104,100 | $12,200 | $91,900 |
| 2016 | $1,014 | $98,400 | $11,500 | $86,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,400 | $11,500 | $86,900 |
| 2014 | $976 | $92,600 | $10,400 | $82,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map