7180 Mill Pond Cir Naples, FL 34109
Emerald Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,000 - $681,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7180 Mill Pond Cir, Naples, FL 34109 and is currently estimated at $568,405, approximately $338 per square foot. 7180 Mill Pond Cir is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Pelican Marsh Elementary School, Pine Ridge Middle School, and Barron Collier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2012
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Terlizzi Lisa A Conti
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,750
Outstanding Balance
$106,318
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$462,087
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2011
Sold by
Tannehill Tatiana and Soltan Dimitri
Bought by
Central Mortgage Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Sherman David W and Sherman Lori J
Bought by
Tannehill Tatiana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1997
Sold by
Moser Michael J
Bought by
Sherman David W and Sherman Lori J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,400
Interest Rate
7.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1996
Sold by
Brown Kevin M and Brown Jennifer J
Bought by
Moser Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,950
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1994
Sold by
Levitt Homes Emerald Lakes Inc
Bought by
Brown Kevin M and Brown Jennifer J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
8.46%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terlizzi Lisa A Conti | $205,000 | Attorney | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | -- | Attorney | |
| Central Mortgage Company | $300 | None Available | |
| Tannehill Tatiana | $158,000 | -- | |
| Sherman David W | $143,000 | -- | |
| Moser Michael J | $142,500 | -- | |
| Brown Kevin M | $134,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Terlizzi Lisa A Conti | $153,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Tannehill Tatiana | $126,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Sherman David W | $114,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Moser Michael J | $133,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Kevin M | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,270 | $398,147 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,161 | $361,952 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,161 | $329,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,073 | $299,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,195 | $271,940 | $110,205 | $161,735 |
| 2020 | $3,237 | $278,936 | $122,760 | $156,176 |
| 2019 | $3,124 | $266,930 | $121,365 | $145,565 |
| 2018 | $3,157 | $270,824 | $131,130 | $139,694 |
| 2017 | $2,997 | $253,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,711 | $230,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,668 | $222,937 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,619 | $215,687 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map