7180 Sonja Dr Clover, SC 29710
Estimated Value: $307,574 - $332,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,820
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7180 Sonja Dr, Clover, SC 29710 and is currently estimated at $315,394, approximately $173 per square foot. 7180 Sonja Dr is a home with nearby schools including Kinard Elementary School, Clover Middle School, and Clover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2017
Sold by
True Homes Llc
Bought by
Perkins Tonya M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,285
Outstanding Balance
$142,443
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,951
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2017
Sold by
Dependable Development Inc
Bought by
True Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins Tonya M | $192,285 | None Available | |
| True Homes Llc | $37,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perkins Tonya M | $172,285 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,096 | $8,428 | $1,774 | $6,654 |
| 2024 | $1,867 | $7,329 | $2,000 | $5,329 |
| 2023 | $1,856 | $7,328 | $2,000 | $5,328 |
| 2022 | $1,677 | $7,328 | $2,000 | $5,328 |
| 2021 | -- | $7,328 | $2,000 | $5,328 |
| 2020 | $1,614 | $7,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,787 | $7,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,769 | $7,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $247 | $7,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map