7180 Tyner Rd Walkertown, NC 27051
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7180 Tyner Rd, Walkertown, NC 27051 and is currently estimated at $378,445, approximately $163 per square foot. 7180 Tyner Rd is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Walkertown Elementary School, Walkertown Middle, and Walkertown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1992
Bought by
Curry and Curry
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,875 | $388,000 | $62,500 | $325,500 |
| 2024 | $1,875 | $239,900 | $59,500 | $180,400 |
| 2023 | $1,875 | $239,900 | $59,500 | $180,400 |
| 2022 | $1,875 | $239,900 | $59,500 | $180,400 |
| 2021 | $1,875 | $239,900 | $59,500 | $180,400 |
| 2020 | $1,612 | $189,500 | $41,700 | $147,800 |
| 2019 | $1,631 | $189,500 | $41,700 | $147,800 |
| 2018 | $1,567 | $189,500 | $41,700 | $147,800 |
| 2016 | $1,622 | $195,169 | $39,188 | $155,981 |
| 2015 | $1,612 | $195,169 | $39,188 | $155,981 |
| 2014 | $1,585 | $195,169 | $39,188 | $155,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map