NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $479,000 - $544,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,259 Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 18, 2025

Last sale price $522,500 $231 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,208 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • On Golf Course
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Cul-De-Sac

About This Home

As of April 2025

Welcome to 7182 Eventrail, in Highly sought after Scioto Reserve in Powell! Nearing the end of a Cul-De-Sac providing Peace & Safety. Privacy is provided with no neighbors behind you. This one has Prime Location! Step inside to find your renovated kitchen, featuring Soft Close Cabinets, Quartz Countertops & Island. Flowing into your Large Living Room highlighted by Cathedral Ceilings & Gas Fireplace. Enjoy lifetime convenience with your Massive First Floor Primary Suite featuring an updated Bathroom, Seamless shower surround & walk in closet. First Floor is complete with Laundry, Half Bath and Dining Room. Upstairs you'll find Brand New Carpet throughout with 3 additional large bedrooms & the Second Full Bathroom. Enjoy privacy, relaxing or entertaining outside on your sun-soaked deck!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Richmond

Red 1 Realty License #2015005855 Listed on: 04/02/2025

Red 1 Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Nick Vlasidis

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs License #2006000722

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,761

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • Cul-De-Sac

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,259 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Partial Basement
  • Laundry on main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Association Phone (614) 389-0961
  • Scioto Reserve HOA

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 319-220-03-074-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,761

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Golf CRS Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-585-9020
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Scioto Reserve
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 221.34
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Water Source Public Water Source: Yes
  • Lot Characteristics Cul-de-Sac: Yes
  • Lot Characteristics Golf CRS Lot: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Architectural Style Traditional: Yes
  • Fireplace Total Fireplaces: 1
  • Remarks Misc userdefined79: Welcome to 7182 Eventrail, in Highly sought after Scioto Reserve in Powell! Nearing the end of a Cul-De-Sac providing Peace & Safety. Privacy is provided with no neighbors behind you. This one has Prime Location! Step inside to find your renovated kitchen, featuring Soft Close Cabinets, Quartz Countertops & Island. Flowing into your Large Living Room highlighted by Cathedral Ceilings & Gas Fireplace. Enjoy lifetime convenience with your Massive First Floor Primary Suite featuring an updated Bathroom, Seamless shower surround & walk in closet. First Floor is complete with Laundry, Half Bath and Dining Room. Upstairs you'll find Brand New Carpet throughout with 3 additional large bedrooms & the Second Full Bathroom. Enjoy privacy, relaxing or entertaining outside on your sun-soaked deck!
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upstairs 1 Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Partial
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Contact Name: Scioto Reserve
  • Association Fee: 400.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Phone: 614-389-0961
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: BUCKEYE VALLEY LSD 2102 DEL CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 319-220-03-074-000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9147.6

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4761.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 2, 2025
Closed on
Apr 16, 2025
Sold by
Mccaffrey Patrick R and Mccaffrey Deanna M
Bought by
Ribble Cristina
Seller's Agent
Robert Richmond
Red 1 Realty
Buyer's Agent
Nick Vlasidis
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
List Price
$500,000
Sold Price
$522,500
Premium/Discount to List
$22,500
4.5%
Views
27
Current Estimated Value
$513,325

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$9,175
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.66%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Dominion Homes Inc
Bought by
Mccaffrey Patrick R and Mccaffrey Deanna M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$204,700
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ribble Cristina $522,500 Title Connect
Ribble Cristina $522,500 Title Connect
Mccaffrey Patrick R $240,900 Multiple
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mccaffrey Patrick R $204,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/18/2025 04/18/25 Sold $522,500 +4.5% $231 / Sq Ft
04/02/2025 04/02/25 For Sale $500,000 -- $221 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,761 $136,990 $33,810 $103,180
2023 $4,757 $136,990 $33,810 $103,180
2022 $3,727 $96,680 $23,910 $72,770
2021 $3,728 $96,680 $23,910 $72,770
2020 $3,751 $96,680 $23,910 $72,770
2019 $3,694 $87,190 $23,910 $63,280
2018 $3,752 $87,190 $23,910 $63,280
2017 $3,488 $77,530 $20,230 $57,300
2016 $3,130 $77,530 $20,230 $57,300
2015 $3,295 $77,530 $20,230 $57,300
2014 $3,106 $77,530 $20,230 $57,300
2013 $3,060 $73,780 $20,230 $53,550
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 225010029

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 319-220-03-074-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.