NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7182 Perry Rd Memphis, NY 13112

Estimated Value: $342,000 - $476,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,168 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 5, 2018

Last sale price $260,500 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 60% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,002 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2.06 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Farmhouse Style Home
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of October 2018

Historic Farmhouse totally rebuilt right down to the studs. Beautiful craftmanship throughout keeping the integrity of the home using beams and wood from the original structure. New kitchen, bathrooms, siding, roof, windows, doors, carpets, insulation, electric. First floor mud room and laundry room. Hickory floors. Incredible 1500 SF barn with 650 sf loft and concrete floors built in 2016. House completely powered by solar panels. Electric bills $17 per month charged to connect to pools. Hybrid electric/coal heating system. Peaceful setting on over 2 acres. This pristine home, barn and property give you the complete package. You must see it to appreciate it.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Theresa Micho

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty License #30MI0692281 Listed on: 07/06/2018

Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Dolores Brooks

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #30BR0376071

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,984

Year Built

  • Built in 1837

Lot Details

  • 2.06 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 290x360
  • Property has an invisible fence for dogs

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,168 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 315689-044-000-0003-005-002-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,984

Year Built

Built in 1837

Lot Details

2.06 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1837
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Warners Road to Old Rte 31 to W. Dead Creek Road . lft on Daboll Road, right on Kingdom, right on Perry.
  • Architectural Style: Farmhouse
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Great Room, Country Kitchen, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Workshop
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Pet Fence
  • Acres: 2.06
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cedar, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 315689-044-000-0003-005-002-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 290X360
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 89734.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3984.0
  • Tax Lot: 5

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 6, 2018
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$260,500
Premium/Discount to List
$600
0.23%
Current Estimated Value
$415,640

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$155,140
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.34%
Original Mortgage
$247,475
Outstanding Balance
$212,254
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$203,386

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2009
Sold by
Mattessich Anthony
Bought by
Mattessich Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Stell Michael
Bought by
Mattessich Anthony

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2006
Sold by
Stell Robert
Bought by
Stell Michael

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Aaserud Eric L $260,500 --
Aaserud Eric L $260,500 --
Mattessich Michael -- Richard Jarvis
Mattessich Anthony $75,000 Richard Jarvis
Stell Michael -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Aaserud Eric L $247,475
Closed Aaserud Eric L $247,475
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/05/2018 10/05/18 Sold $260,500 +0.2% $120 / Sq Ft
07/09/2018 07/09/18 Pending -- -- --
07/06/2018 07/06/18 For Sale $259,900 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,402 $306,000 $20,000 $286,000
2024 $9,402 $306,000 $20,000 $286,000
2023 $8,817 $300,000 $20,000 $280,000
2022 $8,934 $300,000 $20,000 $280,000
2021 $8,635 $260,000 $20,000 $240,000
2020 $6,749 $210,000 $20,000 $190,000
2019 $749 $200,000 $20,000 $180,000
2018 $2,168 $95,000 $20,000 $75,000
2017 $758 $85,000 $20,000 $65,000
2016 $2,211 $85,000 $20,000 $65,000
2015 -- $85,000 $20,000 $65,000
2014 -- $85,000 $20,000 $65,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1131891

Central New York Information Services

APN: 315689-044-000-0003-005-002-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.