Estimated Value: $377,000 - $438,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7182 Talladay Rd, Milan, MI 48160 and is currently estimated at $411,788, approximately $219 per square foot. 7182 Talladay Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Lincoln Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2011
Sold by
Mallory Linda Susan
Bought by
Watson Frederick W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,259
Outstanding Balance
$103,957
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$307,831
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Mallory Arnold Louis
Bought by
Mallory Linda Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Frederick W | $145,000 | Liberty Title | |
| Mallory Linda Susan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watson Frederick W | $150,259 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,745 | $195,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,481 | $180,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,367 | $176,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,847 | $156,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,763 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,716 | $144,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,678 | $135,500 | $135,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,582 | $230,165 | $656 | $229,509 |
| 2017 | $2,456 | $120,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,015 | $74,286 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,064 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map