7183 Achill Dr Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $535,000 - $565,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,245
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7183 Achill Dr, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $551,390, approximately $245 per square foot. 7183 Achill Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Scottish Corners Elementary School, Henry Karrer Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Solis Ramos Salvador
Bought by
Solis Michelle Andre
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1995
Sold by
Hunyadi Eugene R
Bought by
Solis Salvador and Solis Michelle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,250
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solis Michelle Andre | -- | None Available | |
| Solis Salvador | $182,500 | -- | |
| -- | $154,000 | -- | |
| -- | $67,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Solis Salvador | $164,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,986 | $169,090 | $45,500 | $123,590 |
| 2024 | $10,986 | $169,090 | $45,500 | $123,590 |
| 2023 | $10,833 | $169,085 | $45,500 | $123,585 |
| 2022 | $9,104 | $129,890 | $28,910 | $100,980 |
| 2021 | $9,126 | $129,890 | $28,910 | $100,980 |
| 2020 | $9,202 | $129,890 | $28,910 | $100,980 |
| 2019 | $8,711 | $108,750 | $24,120 | $84,630 |
| 2018 | $8,519 | $108,750 | $24,120 | $84,630 |
| 2017 | $8,107 | $108,750 | $24,120 | $84,630 |
| 2016 | $8,237 | $103,750 | $18,590 | $85,160 |
| 2015 | $8,290 | $103,750 | $18,590 | $85,160 |
| 2014 | $7,835 | $97,940 | $18,590 | $79,350 |
| 2013 | $3,797 | $93,275 | $17,710 | $75,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map