7183 Ohio 188 Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $289,703 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,286
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7183 Ohio 188, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $316,676, approximately $246 per square foot. 7183 Ohio 188 is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Logan Elm High School and New Hope Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
Sold by
Saylor Jenny Lynette and Saylor Jenny L
Bought by
Saylor William Joseph and Saylor William J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Coe Charles and Coe Jennifer
Bought by
Saylor William J and Saylor Jenny L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,806
Outstanding Balance
$90,832
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$225,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1994
Sold by
Greene Alita G
Bought by
Julian Patsy and Julian Jane L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,900
Interest Rate
8.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1993
Sold by
Greene Kenneth W
Bought by
Greene Alita G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1989
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saylor William Joseph | -- | Attorney | |
| Saylor William J | $165,000 | Clt | |
| Julian Patsy | $89,900 | -- | |
| Greene Alita G | -- | -- | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saylor William J | $162,806 | |
| Previous Owner | Julian Patsy | $80,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,755 | $80,530 | $12,940 | $67,590 |
| 2024 | $4,755 | $80,530 | $12,940 | $67,590 |
| 2023 | $2,774 | $80,530 | $12,940 | $67,590 |
| 2022 | $2,235 | $61,150 | $10,670 | $50,480 |
| 2021 | $2,291 | $61,150 | $10,670 | $50,480 |
| 2020 | $2,274 | $61,150 | $10,670 | $50,480 |
| 2019 | $1,992 | $52,900 | $10,350 | $42,550 |
| 2018 | $2,102 | $52,900 | $10,350 | $42,550 |
| 2017 | $1,729 | $52,900 | $10,350 | $42,550 |
| 2016 | $1,571 | $48,440 | $10,350 | $38,090 |
| 2015 | $1,576 | $48,440 | $10,350 | $38,090 |
| 2014 | $1,579 | $48,440 | $10,350 | $38,090 |
| 2013 | $1,624 | $48,440 | $10,350 | $38,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map