7184 Cayo Coco Ln Naples, FL 34113
East Naples NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,978/month
About This Home
Isles of Collier Preserve!!! This Marco Model Cottage is being sold Turnkey Furnished and is priced to sell!!! It is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath, with a king bed in both bedrooms. The kitchen has gorgeous quartz countertops and stainless-steel appliances. The cottage is beautifully, yet comfortably decorated. There is plank flooring throughout and tile in the bathrooms. You have a laundry room in the unit plus a 2-car garage. Relax on the screened or visit The Isles of Collier Preserve’s amenities center, which offers its iconic clubhouse, large fitness center, huge resort-style pool, lap pool, the Overlook Bar & Grill, tennis, pickleball, and bocce ball courts, a dog park, and a social director that keeps things hopping. There are over eight miles of nature trails to experience and abundant wildlife. Kayaks and canoes are available for use to paddle to the Gulf of Mexico. This is one of Naples' most desirable gated communities and it is only 4 miles from our famous 5th Avenue and the Beach.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,956
Year Built
- Built in 2023
Lot Details
- 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
- 36 Ft Wide Lot
HOA Fees
- $594 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- Property has 1 Level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 52505133420
Community Details
Overview
- 1,810 Sq Ft Building
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,738 | $446,821 | $134,160 | $312,661 |
| 2024 | $497 | $445,137 | $123,427 | $321,710 |
| 2023 | $497 | $48,160 | $48,160 | -- |
| 2022 | $528 | $48,160 | $48,160 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | Price Changed | $6,500 | +8.3% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Price Changed | $6,000 | 0.0% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Price Changed | $549,000 | -2.8% | $456 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Price Changed | $565,000 | -1.7% | $469 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | For Sale | $575,000 | 0.0% | $477 / Sq Ft |
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | For Rent | $6,500 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $575,370 | Founders Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $575,370 | Founders Title |
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 226010899
APN: 52505133420
- 7281 Saona Ct
- 7251 Saona Ct
- 7235 Saona Ct
- 7282 Saona Ct
- 7315 Cayo Coco Ln
- 7295 Cayo Coco Ln
- 7222 Saona Ct
- 7139 Cayo Coco Ln
- 7178 Saona Ct
- 7084 Saona Ct
- 7080 Saona Ct
- 7150 Saona Ct
- 7014 Saona Ct
- 7202 Dominica Dr
- 7018 Saona Ct
- 7003 Dominica Dr
- 6968 Saona Ct
- 6933 Saona Ct
- 7014 Dominica Dr
- 7022 Dominica Dr
- 7289 Saona Ct
- 7204 Cayo Coco Ln
- 7204 Cayo Coco Ln Unit SI ID1306991P
- 7270 Saona Ct
- 7286 Saona Ct
- 7242 Saona Ct
- 7213 Saona Ct
- 7138 Cayo Coco Ln
- 7142 Cayo Coco Ln
- 7263 Cayo Coco Ln
- 7299 Cayo Coco Ln
- 7259 Cayo Coco Ln
- 7197 Saona Ct Unit SI ID1307045P
- 7110 Cayo Coco Ln
- 7202 Saona Ct
- 6983 Saona Ct Unit SI ID1385636P
- 7162 Saona Ct
- 7124 Saona Ct
- 7194 Dominica Dr
- 6984 Saona Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.