7184 Teal Loop Gig Harbor, WA 98335
Estimated Value: $898,476 - $1,065,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7184 Teal Loop, Gig Harbor, WA 98335 and is currently estimated at $979,869, approximately $445 per square foot. 7184 Teal Loop is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, Goodman Middle School, and Gig Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2017
Sold by
Rush Residential Inc
Bought by
Avni Robin F and Avni Marc M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$452,968
Outstanding Balance
$379,566
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$600,303
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avni Robin F | $565,929 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avni Robin F | $452,968 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,735 | $883,400 | $269,300 | $614,100 |
| 2024 | $6,735 | $853,000 | $257,700 | $595,300 |
| 2023 | $6,735 | $793,800 | $257,700 | $536,100 |
| 2022 | $5,778 | $772,500 | $257,700 | $514,800 |
| 2021 | $5,836 | $599,100 | $176,200 | $422,900 |
| 2019 | $5,134 | $575,200 | $167,300 | $407,900 |
| 2018 | $1,564 | $545,500 | $148,900 | $396,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $303,500 | $115,900 | $187,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map