7185 Belcrest Dr Unit 35 Duluth, GA 30097
Estimated Value: $766,000 - $820,257
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,706
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7185 Belcrest Dr Unit 35, Duluth, GA 30097 and is currently estimated at $794,564, approximately $214 per square foot. 7185 Belcrest Dr Unit 35 is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Shakerag Elementary School, River Trail Middle School, and Northview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2011
Sold by
Sung Chih L
Bought by
Sung Chih L and Fang Yong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,800
Outstanding Balance
$11,531
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$783,033
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Mccar Development Corp
Bought by
Sung Chih L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$307,150
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sung Chih L | -- | -- | |
| Sung Chih L | $384,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sung Chih L | $300,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Sung Chih L | $307,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,626 | $319,960 | $114,040 | $205,920 |
| 2023 | $8,201 | $290,560 | $90,240 | $200,320 |
| 2022 | $5,178 | $183,200 | $41,000 | $142,200 |
| 2021 | $5,146 | $177,840 | $39,800 | $138,040 |
| 2020 | $5,186 | $175,720 | $39,320 | $136,400 |
| 2019 | $614 | $172,640 | $38,640 | $134,000 |
| 2018 | $5,090 | $168,560 | $37,720 | $130,840 |
| 2017 | $5,103 | $162,080 | $36,280 | $125,800 |
| 2016 | $5,021 | $162,080 | $36,280 | $125,800 |
| 2015 | $5,076 | $155,800 | $36,280 | $119,520 |
| 2014 | $4,411 | $138,120 | $30,280 | $107,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map