71852 Old State Rd Mc Arthur, OH 45651
Estimated Value: $190,596 - $306,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,269
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71852 Old State Rd, Mc Arthur, OH 45651 and is currently estimated at $250,532, approximately $197 per square foot. 71852 Old State Rd is a home located in Vinton County with nearby schools including Vinton County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,492 | $46,940 | $6,760 | $40,180 |
| 2024 | $749 | $46,940 | $6,760 | $40,180 |
| 2023 | $627 | $36,090 | $4,700 | $31,390 |
| 2022 | $1,258 | $36,090 | $4,700 | $31,390 |
| 2021 | $1,251 | $36,090 | $4,700 | $31,390 |
| 2020 | $660 | $36,200 | $4,010 | $32,190 |
| 2019 | $1,280 | $36,200 | $4,010 | $32,190 |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $36,200 | $4,010 | $32,190 |
| 2017 | $1,177 | $32,900 | $3,640 | $29,260 |
| 2016 | $1,172 | $32,900 | $3,640 | $29,260 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $31,650 | $3,540 | $28,110 |
| 2014 | $1,054 | $31,650 | $3,540 | $28,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map