7186 W Currahee St Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $183,947 - $246,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,492
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7186 W Currahee St, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $216,649, approximately $145 per square foot. 7186 W Currahee St is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2008
Sold by
Cagle Frances C
Bought by
Cagle Thomas E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Clark Joe
Bought by
Cagle Frances C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cagle Thomas E | -- | -- | |
| Cagle Frances C | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,340 | $48,824 | $13,469 | $35,355 |
| 2024 | $1,110 | $36,460 | $13,469 | $22,991 |
| 2023 | $1,057 | $34,717 | $13,469 | $21,248 |
| 2022 | $849 | $28,529 | $13,469 | $15,060 |
| 2021 | $854 | $27,301 | $13,469 | $13,832 |
| 2020 | $861 | $27,259 | $13,469 | $13,790 |
| 2019 | $826 | $26,034 | $12,244 | $13,790 |
| 2018 | $826 | $26,034 | $12,244 | $13,790 |
| 2017 | $841 | $26,108 | $12,244 | $13,864 |
| 2016 | $828 | $26,108 | $12,244 | $13,863 |
| 2015 | $861 | $25,938 | $12,244 | $13,694 |
| 2014 | $874 | $25,884 | $12,244 | $13,640 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,415 | $13,775 | $13,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map