7188 N Linger St Kingman, AZ 86409
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $493,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,820
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7188 N Linger St, Kingman, AZ 86409 and is currently estimated at $363,713, approximately $128 per square foot. 7188 N Linger St is a home located in Mohave County with nearby schools including Cerbat Elementary School, Kingman Middle School, and Kingman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2024
Sold by
Ostrander Teresa L
Bought by
Gavic Glenn E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Ostrander Teresa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,918
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2009
Sold by
Casacchia Masriann and Anderson Matthias M
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2000
Sold by
Anderson Matthias M
Bought by
Casacchia Mariann and Anderson Matthias M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |