Estimated Value: $272,444 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7189 E Holly Rd, Holly, MI 48442 and is currently estimated at $332,111, approximately $225 per square foot. 7189 E Holly Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Holly High School, Holly Academy, and Adelphian Junior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2025
Sold by
Sias Steven C and Sias Sandra J
Bought by
Sias Steven C and Sias Sandra J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Sold by
Mills Brian S
Bought by
Sias Steven C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sias Steven C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sias Steven C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sias Steven C | $134,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,739 | $126,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,355 | $116,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,292 | $107,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,563 | $98,060 | $0 | $0 |