719 1st Ave NE Chehalis, WA 98532
Estimated Value: $378,802 - $428,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 1st Ave NE, Chehalis, WA 98532 and is currently estimated at $400,201, approximately $259 per square foot. 719 1st Ave NE is a home with nearby schools including Napavine Elementary School and Napavine Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $630 | $319,100 | $87,900 | $231,200 |
| 2024 | $630 | $317,400 | $68,700 | $248,700 |
| 2023 | $2,089 | $312,400 | $60,600 | $251,800 |
| 2022 | $1,869 | $250,600 | $42,400 | $208,200 |
| 2021 | $1,746 | $250,600 | $42,400 | $208,200 |
| 2020 | $1,715 | $213,900 | $38,200 | $175,700 |
| 2019 | $1,209 | $197,200 | $34,000 | $163,200 |
| 2018 | $1,279 | $136,600 | $31,400 | $105,200 |
| 2017 | $1,197 | $124,900 | $31,400 | $93,500 |
| 2016 | $1,145 | $117,900 | $28,000 | $89,900 |
| 2015 | $1,210 | $109,700 | $28,000 | $81,700 |
| 2013 | $1,210 | $109,500 | $28,000 | $81,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map