719 5th Ave Brookings, SD 57006
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,839
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 5th Ave, Brookings, SD 57006 and is currently estimated at $254,902, approximately $138 per square foot. 719 5th Ave is a home located in Brookings County with nearby schools including Brookings High School and St Thomas More Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,868 | $232,900 | $33,000 | $199,900 |
| 2025 | $3,039 | $208,200 | $27,500 | $180,700 |
| 2024 | $3,168 | $208,200 | $27,500 | $180,700 |
| 2023 | $3,243 | $204,400 | $27,500 | $176,900 |
| 2022 | $2,964 | $204,400 | $27,500 | $176,900 |
| 2021 | $2,887 | $197,600 | $27,500 | $170,100 |
| 2020 | $2,890 | $204,000 | $27,500 | $176,500 |
| 2019 | $2,813 | $190,100 | $25,000 | $165,100 |
| 2018 | $2,518 | $185,000 | $25,000 | $160,000 |
| 2017 | $2,568 | $163,300 | $25,000 | $138,300 |
| 2016 | $2,498 | $163,300 | $25,000 | $138,300 |
| 2010 | -- | $106,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map