719 Arrowhead Pass Brookings, SD 57006
Estimated Value: $424,872 - $544,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,451
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Arrowhead Pass, Brookings, SD 57006 and is currently estimated at $483,468, approximately $197 per square foot. 719 Arrowhead Pass is a home located in Brookings County with nearby schools including Brookings High School and St Thomas More Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,258 | $436,600 | $36,900 | $399,700 |
| 2025 | $6,110 | $454,200 | $54,500 | $399,700 |
| 2024 | $6,085 | $423,800 | $54,500 | $369,300 |
| 2023 | $5,741 | $395,500 | $54,500 | $341,000 |
| 2022 | $5,421 | $363,900 | $54,500 | $309,400 |
| 2021 | $5,316 | $363,900 | $54,500 | $309,400 |
| 2020 | $4,715 | $311,500 | $54,500 | $257,000 |
| 2019 | $4,610 | $311,500 | $54,500 | $257,000 |
| 2018 | $4,599 | $311,500 | $54,500 | $257,000 |
| 2017 | $4,514 | $300,600 | $43,600 | $257,000 |
| 2016 | $4,419 | $288,900 | $43,600 | $245,300 |
| 2010 | -- | $283,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map