719 Auber Ridge Ct Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Auber Ridge Ct, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $331,376, approximately $278 per square foot. 719 Auber Ridge Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2009
Sold by
The Connie E Klinge Trust
Bought by
Kynion Michael S and Kynion Jaime L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Outstanding Balance
$128,623
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$202,753
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Klinge Connie E
Bought by
Klinge Connie E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Genovese Dolores C and Genovese Dennis M
Bought by
Klinge Connie E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1999
Sold by
Genovese Delores C and Genovese Dolores C
Bought by
Genovese Dolores C and Genovese Dennis M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1999
Sold by
Lee Doss Kevin and Lee Rebecca M
Bought by
Genovese Dolores C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kynion Michael S | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Klinge Connie E | -- | -- | |
| Klinge Connie E | $193,000 | -- | |
| Genovese Dolores C | -- | -- | |
| Genovese Dolores C | $139,900 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kynion Michael S | $196,377 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,244 | $56,090 | $22,020 | $34,070 |
| 2024 | $3,244 | $49,830 | $15,710 | $34,120 |
| 2023 | $3,274 | $49,830 | $15,710 | $34,120 |
| 2022 | $3,092 | $43,110 | $18,730 | $24,380 |
| 2021 | $3,073 | $43,110 | $18,730 | $24,380 |
| 2020 | $3,245 | $43,530 | $15,710 | $27,820 |
| 2019 | $3,207 | $43,530 | $15,710 | $27,820 |
| 2018 | $2,751 | $34,510 | $11,800 | $22,710 |
| 2017 | $2,720 | $34,510 | $11,800 | $22,710 |
| 2016 | $2,578 | $31,010 | $9,440 | $21,570 |
| 2015 | $2,695 | $31,010 | $9,440 | $21,570 |
| 2014 | $2,125 | $27,200 | $7,140 | $20,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map