Seller's Agent in 2014
John Brunelle
B & B Real Estate
(413) 210-6448
3 in this area
121 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $408,000
Great opportunity to own this large two family with a three car garage. Needs some work but could be a great opportunity for the right buyer!
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1912
Lot Details
6,534 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oakwood Asset Mgmt Llc | $85,000 | -- | |
| Ardolino Chester | $82,250 | -- | |
| Oakwood Asset Mgmt Llc | $85,000 | -- | |
| Ardolino Chester | $82,250 | -- | |
| Us Bank Na Tr | $86,500 | -- | |
| Us Bank Na Tr | $86,500 | -- | |
| Oquendo Juan | $195,000 | -- | |
| Oquendo Juan | $195,000 | -- | |
| Hart Denise | -- | -- | |
| Hart Denise M | -- | -- | |
| Stebbins John | $61,500 | -- | |
| Peachtree Rt | $60,500 | -- | |
| Springfield Inst Svgs | $80,000 | -- | |
| Realty Eighty-Five Lp | $140,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oakwood Asset Mgmt Llc | $85,000 | |
| Closed | Realty Eighty-Five Lp | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oquendo Juan | $195,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2014 04/11/14 | Sold | $83,000 | +2.0% | $28 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2014 03/12/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/03/2014 01/03/14 | For Sale | $81,400 | -- | $27 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,096 | $261,200 | $38,300 | $222,900 |
| 2024 | $3,075 | $191,500 | $38,300 | $153,200 |
| 2023 | $3,742 | $219,500 | $36,500 | $183,000 |
| 2022 | $3,790 | $201,400 | $36,500 | $164,900 |
| 2021 | $3,563 | $188,500 | $33,100 | $155,400 |
| 2020 | $3,387 | $173,400 | $33,100 | $140,300 |
| 2019 | $3,228 | $164,000 | $33,100 | $130,900 |
| 2018 | $3,204 | $162,800 | $33,100 | $129,700 |
| 2017 | $3,126 | $159,000 | $33,100 | $125,900 |
| 2016 | $2,955 | $150,300 | $33,100 | $117,200 |
| 2015 | $2,726 | $138,600 | $33,100 | $105,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
John Brunelle
B & B Real Estate
(413) 210-6448
3 in this area
121 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Chester Ardolino
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
(413) 221-0310
17 in this area
133 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71620136
APN: SPRI-001235-000000-000224
Ask me questions while you tour the home.