719 Calhoun Ave Bronx, NY 10465
Throgs Neck-Edgewater Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $681,523 - $818,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Calhoun Ave, Bronx, NY 10465 and is currently estimated at $754,131, approximately $314 per square foot. 719 Calhoun Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 14 Senator John Calandra, Herbert H Lehman High School, and St Benedict School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2017
Sold by
Hauser Joseph
Bought by
719 Calhoun Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2014
Sold by
Hauser Anthony and Hauser Joseph
Bought by
Hauser Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Aldea Migdalia and Fernandez Aldea Wendy
Bought by
Hauser Anthony and Hauser Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,500
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Candelario Wanda and Soto Wilber
Bought by
Aldea Migdalia and Fernandez Aldea Wendy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,280
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Saltares Frank and Saltares Belkis
Bought by
Candelario Wanda and Soto Wilber
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Perez Norman E and Jimenez Teresa
Bought by
Perez Norman E and Saltares Belkis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1996
Sold by
Bellino Christopher
Bought by
Perez Norman E and Jiminez Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,350
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1994
Sold by
Bellino Christopher and Bellino Rosalie
Bought by
Bellino Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 719 Calhoun Llc | -- | -- | |
| 719 Calhoun Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hauser Joseph | $87,500 | -- | |
| Hauser Joseph | $87,500 | -- | |
| Hauser Anthony | $290,000 | -- | |
| Hauser Anthony | $290,000 | -- | |
| Aldea Migdalia | $381,600 | -- | |
| Aldea Migdalia | $381,600 | -- | |
| Candelario Wanda | -- | -- | |
| Candelario Wanda | -- | -- | |
| Perez Norman E | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Perez Norman E | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Perez Norman E | $200,000 | Record & Return Title Agency | |
| Bellino Christopher | $8,000 | The Title Guarantee Company | |
| Bellino Christopher | -- | The Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hauser Anthony | $217,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Aldea Migdalia | $305,280 | |
| Previous Owner | Candelario Wanda | $251,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Norman E | $198,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,920 | $40,800 | $11,091 | $29,709 |
| 2025 | $7,472 | $39,432 | $10,443 | $28,989 |
| 2024 | $7,472 | $38,388 | $11,331 | $27,057 |
| 2023 | $7,355 | $36,216 | $9,374 | $26,842 |
| 2022 | $6,954 | $36,300 | $10,980 | $25,320 |
| 2021 | $7,228 | $36,840 | $10,980 | $25,860 |
| 2020 | $7,178 | $34,860 | $10,980 | $23,880 |
| 2019 | $6,692 | $35,940 | $10,980 | $24,960 |
| 2018 | $6,152 | $30,180 | $10,980 | $19,200 |
| 2017 | $5,918 | $29,030 | $10,356 | $18,674 |
| 2016 | $5,721 | $28,620 | $10,980 | $17,640 |
| 2015 | $3,303 | $28,809 | $11,627 | $17,182 |
| 2014 | $3,303 | $27,180 | $10,969 | $16,211 |
Source: Public Records
Map