719 Cherokee St Bethlehem, PA 18015
Downtown Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,139 - $452,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Cherokee St, Bethlehem, PA 18015 and is currently estimated at $329,285, approximately $160 per square foot. 719 Cherokee St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Fountain Hill Elementary School, Broughal Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2018
Sold by
Martinez Guadalupe
Bought by
Attanasio Joshua and Attanasio Laurel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,800
Outstanding Balance
$82,080
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$247,205
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1982
Sold by
Martinez Guadalupe
Bought by
Martinez Guadalupe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attanasio Joshua | $121,000 | None Available | |
| Martinez Guadalupe | $29,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Attanasio Joshua | $96,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $489 | $45,300 | $9,200 | $36,100 |
| 2025 | $489 | $45,300 | $9,200 | $36,100 |
| 2024 | $2,855 | $32,300 | $9,200 | $23,100 |
| 2023 | $2,855 | $32,300 | $9,200 | $23,100 |
| 2022 | $2,833 | $32,300 | $9,200 | $23,100 |
| 2021 | $2,814 | $32,300 | $9,200 | $23,100 |
| 2020 | $2,787 | $32,300 | $9,200 | $23,100 |
| 2019 | $2,777 | $32,300 | $9,200 | $23,100 |
| 2018 | $2,710 | $32,300 | $9,200 | $23,100 |
| 2017 | $2,678 | $32,300 | $9,200 | $23,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $32,300 | $9,200 | $23,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,300 | $9,200 | $23,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,300 | $9,200 | $23,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map