719 Circle Dr Quincy, FL 32351
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Circle Dr, Quincy, FL 32351 and is currently estimated at $241,989, approximately $119 per square foot. 719 Circle Dr is a home located in Gadsden County with nearby schools including Crossroad Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Larkins Elaine A and Larkins David
Bought by
Flores Artemio and Serrano Dora Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,859
Outstanding Balance
$29,275
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$212,714
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Artemio | $71,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Artemio | $76,859 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,523 | $116,397 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,473 | $113,117 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,386 | $109,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,324 | $106,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $767 | $80,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $737 | $79,641 | $5,000 | $74,641 |
| 2019 | $775 | $80,685 | $5,000 | $75,685 |
| 2018 | $788 | $80,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $734 | $78,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $771 | $79,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $775 | $78,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $766 | $78,361 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map