NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $462,300 - $515,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,488 Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 1, 2025

Last sale price $490,000 $197 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,138 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Park Forest Elementary School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of July 2025

Spacious and stylish, this five-bedroom, three-bathroom home in the desirable Park Forest neighborhood blends comfort and functionality. The heart of the home is a beautiful kitchen featuring custom cabinetry, ample counter space, and a premium six-burner Wolf range. Upstairs, three generous bedrooms and two full bathrooms offer room to spread out, while the lower level adds two more bedrooms, another full bath, and a large family room with walk-out access to the backyard. Thoughtful updates continue throughout with tile finishes in all bathrooms and durable porcelain flooring. A two-car attached garage adds everyday convenience. This move-in-ready home offers everyday comfort in a fantastic location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Caleb Clouse

(814) 272-3333 kellerwilliams778@gmail.com Keller Williams Advantage Realty License #RS356961 Listed on: 05/16/2025

Keller Williams Advantage Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Ellen Kline

(814) 234-4000 realty@1kbb.com Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower License #RS200089L

Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,072

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 0.32

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Split Foyer
  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,488 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

• Deck
  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Park Forest Village Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 18-012-,109-,0000-

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,072

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Split Foyer
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring Type: Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Wood
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Family Room, Foyer, Laundry, Full Bath, Additional Bedroom
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 2488
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2488
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 200.92
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2488
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 13939.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Zoning: R

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 3708.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5072.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 18-012-,109-,0000-
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: STATE COLLEGE AREA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2025
Closed on
Jun 20, 2025
List Price
$499,900
Sold Price
$490,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-1.98%
Views
26
Current Estimated Value
$498,325

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,325
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.89%
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Outstanding Balance
$388,929
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,396

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 4, 2018
Closed on
May 17, 2018
List Price
$364,000
Sold Price
$364,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.27%
Original Mortgage
$309,400
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 1991
Bought by
Kolb Judith A and Kolb Kolb

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Guysinsky Moisey $490,000 None Listed On Document
Guysinsky Moisey $490,000 None Listed On Document
Mayes Calvin E $364,000 None Available
Kolb Judith A $135,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Guysinsky Moisey $392,000
Closed Guysinsky Moisey $392,000
Previous Owner Mayes Calvin E $309,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/01/2025 07/01/25 Sold $490,000 -2.0% $197 / Sq Ft
05/24/2025 05/24/25 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2025 05/16/25 For Sale $499,900 +37.3% $201 / Sq Ft
05/25/2018 05/25/18 Sold $364,000 0.0% $146 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/17/2018 04/17/18 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2018 04/04/18 For Sale $364,000 -- $146 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,309 $72,820 $11,360 $61,460
2025 $5,073 $72,820 $11,360 $61,460
2024 $4,732 $72,820 $11,360 $61,460
2023 $4,732 $72,820 $11,360 $61,460
2022 $4,619 $72,820 $11,360 $61,460
2021 $4,619 $72,820 $11,360 $61,460
2020 $4,619 $72,820 $11,360 $61,460
2019 $3,356 $72,820 $11,360 $61,460
2018 $4,477 $72,820 $11,360 $61,460
2017 $4,428 $72,820 $11,360 $61,460
2016 -- $72,820 $11,360 $61,460
2015 -- $72,820 $11,360 $61,460
2014 -- $72,820 $11,360 $61,460

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PACE2514716

Bright MLS

APN: 18-012-109-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.