719 Crown Dr Everett, WA 98203
View Ridge Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $628,402 - $888,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,165
Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Crown Dr, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $759,851, approximately $652 per square foot. 719 Crown Dr is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including View Ridge Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,544 | $575,200 | $403,800 | $171,400 |
| 2025 | $4,498 | $521,300 | $358,300 | $163,000 |
| 2024 | $4,498 | $523,700 | $354,300 | $169,400 |
| 2023 | $4,408 | $536,800 | $359,300 | $177,500 |
| 2022 | $3,860 | $421,600 | $272,000 | $149,600 |
| 2020 | $3,938 | $350,800 | $219,000 | $131,800 |
| 2019 | $3,728 | $334,200 | $211,000 | $123,200 |
| 2018 | $3,620 | $297,500 | $182,000 | $115,500 |
| 2017 | $3,105 | $254,100 | $152,000 | $102,100 |
| 2016 | $3,449 | $307,100 | $170,000 | $137,100 |
| 2015 | $3,449 | $279,500 | $156,000 | $123,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $227,800 | $129,000 | $98,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map