719 E Grand River Ave Lansing, MI 48906
Northtown Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
4,170
Sq Ft
0.56
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 719 E Grand River Ave, Lansing, MI 48906. 719 E Grand River Ave is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Willow School, Pattengill Academy, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2022
Sold by
First National Acceptance Company
Bought by
Christs Kingdom Builders Church
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2019
Sold by
Christian Family Fellowship Churchs
Bought by
First National Acceptance Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Citizens Bank
Bought by
Christian Family Fellowship Church
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
Fuentes Luisa R
Bought by
Citizens Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1998
Sold by
Petsikas Arthur H
Bought by
Fuentes Luisa R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Smallwood William and Smallwood Betty
Bought by
Fuentes Luisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1998
Sold by
Petsikas Catherine A
Bought by
Smallwood William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christs Kingdom Builders Church | $215,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| First National Acceptance Company | -- | None Available | |
| Christian Family Fellowship Church | $170,000 | Midstate | |
| Citizens Bank | -- | -- | |
| Fuentes Luisa R | $130,000 | -- | |
| Fuentes Luisa | $22,000 | -- | |
| Smallwood William | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Christian Family Fellowship Church | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $35,508 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $242,900 | $15,300 | $227,600 |
| 2020 | $16,207 | $242,900 | $15,300 | $227,600 |
| 2019 | $950 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $850 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,935 | $36,935 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,935 | $36,935 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map