719 E Grant St Oneill, NE 68763
Estimated Value: $124,624 - $159,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 E Grant St, Oneill, NE 68763 and is currently estimated at $147,906, approximately $115 per square foot. 719 E Grant St is a home located in Holt County with nearby schools including O'Neill Elementary School, O'Neill High School, and St. Mary's High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2023
Sold by
Sterns Donald B
Bought by
Escudero Jose A and Fuentes Espinoza Nardy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2011
Sold by
Strong Timothy O and Strong Rebecca D
Bought by
Sterns Donald B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escudero Jose A | $146,500 | -- | |
| Sterns Donald B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,209 | $101,029 | $7,560 | $93,469 |
| 2024 | $1,044 | $79,048 | $7,830 | $71,218 |
| 2023 | $1,087 | $60,354 | $7,830 | $52,524 |
| 2022 | $986 | $54,173 | $6,750 | $47,423 |
| 2021 | $870 | $52,874 | $4,860 | $48,014 |
| 2020 | $948 | $52,874 | $4,860 | $48,014 |
| 2019 | $882 | $51,245 | $3,780 | $47,465 |
| 2018 | $873 | $51,826 | $3,780 | $48,046 |
| 2017 | $434 | $27,090 | $4,550 | $22,540 |
| 2016 | $436 | $27,090 | $4,550 | $22,540 |
| 2015 | $459 | $27,090 | $4,550 | $22,540 |
| 2014 | $474 | $24,405 | $1,865 | $22,540 |
| 2011 | $543 | $24,405 | $1,865 | $22,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map