Estimated Value: $52,000 - $65,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 E Locust Ave, Enid, OK 73701 and is currently estimated at $59,816, approximately $58 per square foot. 719 E Locust Ave is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Coolidge Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Enid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Mcdowell Steven Paul
Bought by
Mcdowell Brittany Jenice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Mcdowell Paul William and Mcdowell Belvia J
Bought by
Mcdowell Steven P and Mcdowell Brittany J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdowell Brittany Jenice | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdowell Steven P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $145 | $2,351 | $313 | $2,038 |
| 2024 | $135 | $2,282 | $304 | $1,978 |
| 2023 | $128 | $2,216 | $286 | $1,930 |
| 2022 | $123 | $2,151 | $266 | $1,885 |
| 2021 | $116 | $2,089 | $234 | $1,855 |