719 Eagle Rd Waxhaw, NC 28173
Estimated Value: $1,636,000 - $3,375,033
Studio
--
Bath
5,721
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Eagle Rd, Waxhaw, NC 28173 and is currently estimated at $2,505,517, approximately $437 per square foot. 719 Eagle Rd is a home with nearby schools including Weddington Elementary School, Weddington Middle School, and Weddington High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,273 | $2,256,400 | $642,800 | $1,613,600 |
| 2024 | $10,169 | $1,517,300 | $423,400 | $1,093,900 |
| 2023 | $9,605 | $1,517,300 | $423,400 | $1,093,900 |
| 2022 | $6,431 | $1,093,700 | $423,400 | $670,300 |
| 2021 | $2,693 | $423,400 | $423,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map