719 Ebenezer Rd Amherst, VA 24521
Estimated Value: $262,614 - $467,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Ebenezer Rd, Amherst, VA 24521 and is currently estimated at $346,654, approximately $183 per square foot. 719 Ebenezer Rd is a home located in Amherst County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Amherst Middle School, and Amherst County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2015
Sold by
Price James W
Bought by
Norconk Bruce E and Norconk Rhonda H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,803
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$191,851
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norconk Bruce E | $252,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norconk Bruce E | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $631 | $103,500 | $78,500 | $25,000 |
| 2025 | $910 | $149,200 | $71,500 | $77,700 |
| 2024 | $910 | $395,000 | $317,300 | $77,700 |
| 2023 | $2,410 | $395,000 | $317,300 | $77,700 |
| 2022 | $2,410 | $395,000 | $317,300 | $77,700 |
| 2021 | $2,410 | $395,000 | $317,300 | $77,700 |
| 2020 | $2,410 | $395,000 | $317,300 | $77,700 |
| 2019 | $3,508 | $480,000 | $410,800 | $69,200 |
| 2018 | $2,928 | $480,000 | $410,800 | $69,200 |
| 2017 | $2,063 | $524,800 | $410,800 | $114,000 |
| 2016 | $3,201 | $524,800 | $410,800 | $114,000 |
| 2015 | $1,469 | $524,800 | $410,800 | $114,000 |
| 2014 | $2,939 | $524,800 | $410,800 | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map