719 Front St Hellertown, PA 18055
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $321,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Front St, Hellertown, PA 18055 and is currently estimated at $264,893, approximately $166 per square foot. 719 Front St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Saucon Valley Elementary School, Saucon Valley Senior High School, and Lehigh Valley Dual Language Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2025
Sold by
Weierbach Howard I
Bought by
Providence Investment Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1988
Bought by
Weierbach Howard I
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1988
Bought by
Not Provided
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Providence Investment Group Llc | $237,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Weierbach Howard I | $79,000 | -- | |
| Not Provided | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $585 | $54,200 | $18,500 | $35,700 |
| 2025 | $585 | $54,200 | $18,500 | $35,700 |
| 2024 | $4,713 | $54,200 | $18,500 | $35,700 |
| 2023 | $4,713 | $54,200 | $18,500 | $35,700 |
| 2022 | $4,647 | $54,200 | $18,500 | $35,700 |
| 2021 | $4,701 | $54,200 | $18,500 | $35,700 |
| 2020 | $4,701 | $54,200 | $18,500 | $35,700 |
| 2019 | $4,701 | $54,200 | $18,500 | $35,700 |
| 2018 | $4,638 | $54,200 | $18,500 | $35,700 |
| 2017 | $4,541 | $54,200 | $18,500 | $35,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $54,200 | $18,500 | $35,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,200 | $18,500 | $35,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,200 | $18,500 | $35,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map