719 Garner Cir Cedar Hill, TX 75104
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $345,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,470
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Garner Cir, Cedar Hill, TX 75104 and is currently estimated at $337,064, approximately $136 per square foot. 719 Garner Cir is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including High Pointe Elementary School, Bessie Coleman Middle School, and Cedar Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Rodriguez Randy
Bought by
Rodriguez Erika
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
Conner Darryl A and Conner Barbara Blijden
Bought by
Rodriguez Randy and Rodriguez Erika L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Outstanding Balance
$88,348
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$248,716
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1997
Sold by
Choice Homes Texas Inc
Bought by
Conner Darryl A and Connner Barbara Blijden
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,139
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1996
Sold by
Pebble Management Inc
Bought by
Choice Homes Texas Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$6,500,000
Interest Rate
7.77%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Erika | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Randy | -- | None Available | |
| Conner Darryl A | -- | -- | |
| Choice Homes Texas Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Randy | $127,645 | |
| Previous Owner | Conner Darryl A | $113,139 | |
| Previous Owner | Choice Homes Texas Inc | $6,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,832 | $356,560 | $65,000 | $291,560 |
| 2024 | $5,832 | $356,560 | $65,000 | $291,560 |
| 2023 | $5,832 | $317,360 | $45,000 | $272,360 |
| 2022 | $8,052 | $317,360 | $45,000 | $272,360 |
| 2021 | $6,685 | $261,960 | $40,000 | $221,960 |
| 2020 | $6,175 | $236,460 | $40,000 | $196,460 |
| 2019 | $5,930 | $217,270 | $30,000 | $187,270 |
| 2018 | $5,101 | $177,650 | $26,000 | $151,650 |
| 2017 | $4,438 | $154,670 | $26,000 | $128,670 |
| 2016 | $4,438 | $154,670 | $26,000 | $128,670 |
| 2015 | $3,557 | $143,640 | $26,000 | $117,640 |
| 2014 | $3,557 | $132,620 | $26,000 | $106,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map