C
Seller's Agent in 2026
Clint Hudson
Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis
(706) 575-0893
10 Total Sales
Discover the perfect blend of luxury, space, and privacy in this stunning custom-built home nestled on 16 acres in highly sought-after Harris County. This 4-bedroom, 4.5-bath home offers 3344 sq ft of meticulously designed living space, ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. Step inside to find an open-concept layout filled with natural light, featuring high ceilings, a gourmet kitchen with premium appliances, spacious living areas, and a luxurious primary suite and bath. Each bedroom is generously sized, offering private baths and walk-in closets. Outside, enjoy your own private oasis complete with a sparkling pool and expansive patio. Whether you're hosting guests or enjoying peaceful mornings, this property is amazing. Just 12 minutes from Hamilton GA, 15-20 minutes from Columbus/Midland GA
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis Brokerage Phone: 7062561000 License #446648 Listed on: 03/17/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
Mls Non
Non MLS Sale
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Sold | $786,000 | -1.6% | $235 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | For Sale | $799,000 | -- | $239 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,936 | $243,178 | $51,776 | $191,402 |
| 2024 | $4,781 | $195,879 | $23,881 | $171,998 |
| 2023 | $4,695 | $196,560 | $24,856 | $171,704 |
| 2022 | $4,691 | $196,560 | $24,856 | $171,704 |
| 2021 | $120 | $171,505 | $24,856 | $146,649 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2026
Clint Hudson
Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis
(706) 575-0893
10 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Mls Non
Non MLS Sale
Source: Columbus Board of REALTORS® (GA)
MLS Number: 230516
APN: 079-008A002D
Ask me questions while you tour the home.