719 Heritage Ct Oakland, MD 21550
Estimated Value: $277,322 - $309,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Heritage Ct, Oakland, MD 21550 and is currently estimated at $299,331, approximately $178 per square foot. 719 Heritage Ct is a home located in Garrett County with nearby schools including Broad Ford Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Southern Garrett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1994
Sold by
Clickener John R and Clickener Louise J
Bought by
Jackson Daniel and Jackson Brenda S
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Daniel | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,431 | $252,600 | $20,600 | $232,000 |
| 2024 | $3,433 | $235,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,349 | $219,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,235 | $202,500 | $20,600 | $181,900 |
| 2021 | $3,238 | $201,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,220 | $200,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,203 | $199,400 | $20,600 | $178,800 |
| 2018 | $3,070 | $199,400 | $20,600 | $178,800 |
| 2017 | $3,078 | $199,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $202,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $202,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $202,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map