A
Seller's Agent in 2020
Abby Quinn
American Dream Realty
Estimated Value: $142,629 - $160,000
Large partial privacy fenced in backyard. Remodel with an open floor plan. Quiet subdivision with a one car attached garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Abby Quinn
American Dream Realty License #2017017348 Listed on: 06/05/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Default NonMember
Century 21 Hometown Realty Rp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Viridiana | -- | Barry County Abstract & Ttl | |
| Sorensen Enterprises Llc | -- | Barry County Abstract & Ttl | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Flagstar Bank Fsb | $57,720 | None Available | |
| Dunean Kyler L | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Viridiana | $85,858 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunean Kyler L | $74,623 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2020 08/14/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/13/2020 07/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/04/2020 06/04/20 | For Sale | $86,000 | +120.5% | $77 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2019 10/04/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/27/2019 08/27/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/08/2019 08/08/19 | For Sale | $39,000 | -- | $35 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $693 | $13,414 | $1,045 | $12,369 |
| 2024 | $693 | $12,293 | $1,045 | $11,248 |
| 2023 | $689 | $12,293 | $1,045 | $11,248 |
| 2022 | $601 | $12,008 | $760 | $11,248 |
| 2020 | $614 | $12,008 | $760 | $11,248 |
| 2019 | $593 | $12,008 | $760 | $11,248 |
| 2018 | $604 | $12,008 | $760 | $11,248 |
| 2017 | $604 | $12,008 | $760 | $11,248 |
| 2016 | $538 | $10,602 | $703 | $9,899 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,602 | $703 | $9,899 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,602 | $703 | $9,899 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2020
Abby Quinn
American Dream Realty
D
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Default NonMember
Century 21 Hometown Realty Rp
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Non-MLSMember Non-MLSMember
Default Non Member Office
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jennifer Prine
Century 21 Properties Unlimited
(417) 489-4520
231 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Leigh Ann DuParri
American Dream Realty
(417) 847-4800
52 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60165260
APN: 14-1.0-02-001-001-0013.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.