719 Hubbard Ave Flint, MI 48503
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $43,000 - $68,574
2
Beds
1
Bath
965
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Hubbard Ave, Flint, MI 48503 and is currently estimated at $59,894, approximately $62 per square foot. 719 Hubbard Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Durant-Tuuri-Mott Elementary School, St. Paul Lutheran School, and First Flint Seventh-day Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
Sold by
Tommy King
Bought by
Perry Keith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2017
Sold by
Ashenden Llc
Bought by
King Tommy D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2016
Sold by
Cherry Deborah L
Bought by
Ashenden Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Maybaugh Brad
Bought by
Legg Doug and Legg Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,787
Interest Rate
10.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Keith | $5,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| King Tommy D | $8,500 | None Available | |
| Ashenden Llc | $3,300 | Attorney | |
| Legg Doug | $70,875 | Lawyers Title |