719 Kerley Ct Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $561,000 - $608,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,850
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Kerley Ct, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $581,465, approximately $204 per square foot. 719 Kerley Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Babler Elementary School, Rockwood Valley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2018
Sold by
Frank Gerard S and Frank Judith A
Bought by
Frank Gerard S and Frank Judith A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Gerard S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,260 | $98,480 | $23,240 | $75,240 |
| 2024 | $6,260 | $90,020 | $20,840 | $69,180 |
| 2023 | $6,255 | $90,020 | $20,840 | $69,180 |
| 2022 | $5,668 | $75,770 | $13,910 | $61,860 |
| 2021 | $5,626 | $75,770 | $13,910 | $61,860 |
| 2020 | $5,762 | $73,990 | $13,910 | $60,080 |
| 2019 | $5,785 | $73,990 | $13,910 | $60,080 |
| 2018 | $5,132 | $61,890 | $13,910 | $47,980 |
| 2017 | $5,010 | $61,890 | $13,910 | $47,980 |
| 2016 | $5,210 | $61,900 | $13,910 | $47,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map