NOT LISTED FOR SALE

719 Kiser Ln Caldwell, ID 83607

Estimated Value: $592,000 - $843,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,262 Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 18, 2020

Current estimated payment $3,843 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed in Community
  • 1.12 Acre Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Wood Flooring
  • Fireplace

About This Home

As of March 2020

This home is located at 719 Kiser Ln, Caldwell, ID 83607 since 21 February 2020 and is currently estimated at $695,830, approximately $307 per square foot. This property was built in 1993. 719 Kiser Ln is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Lewis And Clark Elementary School, Syringa Middle School, and Caldwell Senior High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephanie Rohrdanz

Silvercreek Realty Group Listed on: 02/21/2020

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,545

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 1.12 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 306x156

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway
  • Open Parking
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,262 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Bathrooms

• Central Air
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat
  • Well
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Water Softener is Owned
  • Septic Tank
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R25035014 0

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,545

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

1.12 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1993
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family w/ Acreage
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.12
  • Lot Size: 306x156
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Orchard Heights
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2262
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range Freestanding, Water Softener Owned
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Pellet Stove
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Bath-Master, Dual Vanities, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island
  • Living Area: 2262
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, RV Access/Parking, Finished Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lewis & Clark (Caldwell)
  • Junior High Dist: Caldwell School District #132
  • High School: Caldwell
  • Middle Or Junior School: Syringa Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: 1 - 4.99 AC, Garden, Horses, Irrigation Available, R.V. Parking, Chickens, Cul-De-Sac, Auto Sprinkler System, Drip Sprinkler System, Full Sprinkler System
  • Parcel Number: R25035014 0
  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 48787.2
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2545

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 21, 2020
Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
List Price
$425,000
Current Estimated Value
$695,830

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.14%
Original Mortgage
$387,000
Outstanding Balance
$342,090
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$353,740

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ralls Jerry -- Pioneer Ttl Canyon Caldwell
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ralls Jerry $387,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/18/2020 03/18/20 Sold -- -- --
02/23/2020 02/23/20 Pending -- -- --
02/21/2020 02/21/20 For Sale $425,000 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,537 $654,700 $228,600 $426,100
2024 $1,537 $637,180 $227,880 $409,300
2023 $1,748 $613,780 $207,880 $405,900
2022 $2,318 $628,240 $208,840 $419,400
2021 $2,688 $464,260 $122,760 $341,500
2020 $2,324 $341,900 $91,200 $250,700
2019 $2,489 $337,400 $76,200 $261,200
2018 $2,546 $0 $0 $0
2017 $2,206 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,858 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,503 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,539 $206,360 $40,960 $165,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98757984

Intermountain MLS

APN: 2503501400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.