NOT LISTED FOR SALE

719 Layfield Run Rd Cairo, WV 26337

Estimated Value: $79,000

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
9.2 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 719 Layfield Run Rd, Cairo, WV 26337 and is currently priced at $79,000. 719 Layfield Run Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ritchie County High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Rinehart Dennis R and Rinehart Denise M
Bought by
Capella Nicholas and Capella Jessica
Current Estimated Value
$79,000

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Capella Nicholas $457,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2022 $68 $6,180 $540 $5,640
2021 $62 $5,640 $540 $5,100
2020 $60 $5,400 $540 $4,860
2019 $60 $5,460 $660 $4,800
2018 $76 $6,840 $660 $6,180
2017 $7 $600 $600 $0
2016 $7 $660 $660 $0
2015 $53 $4,740 $4,740 $0
2014 $7 $660 $660 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.