719 Loop Rd Ocean City, MD 21842
Estimated Value: $529,000 - $917,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Loop Rd, Ocean City, MD 21842 and is currently estimated at $674,139, approximately $492 per square foot. 719 Loop Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Ocean City Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Berlin Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2009
Sold by
Armiger William L
Bought by
Armiger Ronald W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armiger Ronald W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,504 | $502,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,504 | $444,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,417 | $387,700 | $295,600 | $92,100 |
| 2022 | $5,367 | $384,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,363 | $380,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,328 | $377,100 | $295,600 | $81,500 |
| 2019 | $5,289 | $371,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,161 | $366,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,101 | $361,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $351,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,546 | $342,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,546 | $333,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map