719 McLish St Ardmore, OK 73401
Estimated payment $950/month
Highlights
- Craftsman Architecture
- Deck
- Butcher Block Countertops
- Mature Trees
- Freestanding Bathtub
- 3-minute walk to Central Park
About This Home
This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home on McLish offers great curb appeal and an open living and dining area with bar seating. The kitchen features butcher-block countertops and includes a stove and vent hood. Character carries throughout the home, including a clawfoot tub with shower option in the bathroom. All bedrooms provide closet space, and washer/dryer hookups are conveniently located in the hallway. Central heat and air provide year-round comfort. Exterior features include a privacy-fenced backyard, one-car garage, and additional storage space with potential for conversion into a second bathroom or expanded living area. This property offers both charm and potential, making it a great option for first-time buyers or investment purposes. Schedule a showing to see it in person.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,797
Year Built
- Built in 1932
Lot Details
- 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
- South Facing Home
- Partially Fenced Property
- Privacy Fence
- Mature Trees
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,230 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,796 | $18,000 | $1,800 | $16,200 |
| 2024 | $1,797 | $15,876 | $1,800 | $14,076 |
| 2023 | $1,585 | $15,120 | $1,800 | $13,320 |
| 2022 | $1,377 | $14,400 | $1,800 | $12,600 |
| 2021 | $425 | $4,217 | $799 | $3,418 |
| 2020 | $399 | $4,016 | $774 | $3,242 |
| 2019 | $371 | $3,825 | $737 | $3,088 |
| 2018 | $360 | $3,643 | $702 | $2,941 |
| 2017 | $317 | $3,470 | $669 | $2,801 |
| 2016 | $308 | $3,304 | $711 | $2,593 |
| 2015 | $242 | $3,147 | $310 | $2,837 |
| 2014 | $268 | $2,998 | $310 | $2,688 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $149,999 | -1.3% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | Price Changed | $152,000 | -1.3% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | For Sale | $154,000 | +2.7% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2024 10/09/24 | Sold | $149,900 | 0.0% | $122 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/05/2024 09/05/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/30/2024 08/30/24 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -3.6% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2024 07/01/24 | Price Changed | $155,500 | -1.0% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2024 06/20/24 | Price Changed | $157,000 | -1.8% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2024 04/25/24 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $150,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $120,000 | Stewart Title Of Ok Inc | |
| Joint Tenancy Deed | $25,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $147,184 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $96,000 | New Conventional |
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2609630
APN: 0010-00-371-009-0-003-00
- 111 G St SW
- 434 K St SW
- 118 4th Ave NW
- 213 6th Ave NW
- 602 B St NW
- 1 B St NE Unit 217 SW B St
- 819 G St NW
- 914 F St SW
- 924 F St SW
- 1716 1st Ave SW
- 1721 Broadway Place
- 910 Hargrove St
- 1106 S Commerce St
- 1420 Windsor Dr
- 514 15th Ave NW
- 427 N Rockford Place
- 1114 Kiowa St
- 115 Monroe St NE
- 3450 N Commerce St
- 4750 Travertine
Ask me questions while you tour the home.