719 Midnight Sun Loop Twin Falls, ID 83301
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $636,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Midnight Sun Loop, Twin Falls, ID 83301 and is currently estimated at $596,199, approximately $264 per square foot. 719 Midnight Sun Loop is a home with nearby schools including Pillar Falls Elementary School, Vera C. O'Leary Middle School, and Twin Falls Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2024
Sold by
Kent Mark Nathan and Kent Kortnie Lynn
Bought by
Kent Kortnie Lynn and Kent Mark Nathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,440
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$546,759
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2021
Sold by
Castles Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Kent Mark Nathan and Kent Kortnie Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kent Kortnie Lynn | -- | Title One | |
| Kent Mark Nathan | -- | Titleone Twin Falls |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kent Kortnie Lynn | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kent Mark Nathan | $412,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,920 | $536,111 | $131,125 | $404,986 |
| 2024 | $3,846 | $532,216 | $114,022 | $418,194 |
| 2023 | $3,475 | $545,424 | $114,022 | $431,402 |
| 2022 | $4,694 | $534,944 | $78,190 | $456,754 |
| 2021 | $1,258 | $398,863 | $83,548 | $315,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map